Festival Schedule


FALL FESTIVAL 2019 SCHEDULE

Schedule Subject to change without notice

 

For more information on our entertainment acts click here

 

Sunday October 6    
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM Family Day Kiddie Park Rides Only
     
Monday October 7    
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM Bob Ballard The Benjamin & Anna Bosse Foundation Stage
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM All Rides Open (ride wristbands availiable)  
6:00 PM USI and UE Basketball Team Introductions The Benjamin & Anna Bosse Foundation Stage
7:00 PM Lighthouse Parade  
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Amateur Hour Night One The Benjamin & Anna Bosse Foundation Stage
     
Tuesday October 8    
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM Rockturnal Emissions The Benjamin & Anna Bosse Foundation Stage
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM All Rides Open (ride wristbands availiable)  
5:00 PM Tug of War  
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Amateur Hour Night Two The Benjamin & Anna Bosse Foundation Stage
8:15 PM Queen and King Contest The Benjamin & Anna Bosse Foundation Stage
     
Wednesday October 9    
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM Troy Miller The Benjamin & Anna Bosse Foundation Stage
12:00 PM - 10:00 PM Kiddie Rides Open (ride wristbands availiable)  
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM All Rides Open (ride wristbands availiable)  
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Blue 88 Band Stage 2
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Amateur Hour Night Three The Benjamin & Anna Bosse Foundation Stage
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Mad Women Stage 2
     
Thursday October 10    
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM Matt Clark The Benjamin & Anna Bosse Foundation Stage
12:00 PM - 10:30 PM Kiddie Rides Open (ride wristbands availiable)  
2:00 PM - 10:30 PM All Rides Open (ride wristbands availiable)  
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Kenna Elpers Stage 2
7:00 PM Youth of the Day The Benjamin & Anna Bosse Foundation Stage
7:15 PM - 8:00 PM Amateur Hour Night Four The Benjamin & Anna Bosse Foundation Stage
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Linda Smith Band Stage 2
     
Friday October 11    
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM Keith Vincent The Benjamin & Anna Bosse Foundation Stage
11:00 AM - 10:30 PM All Rides Open (ride wristbands availiable)  
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Replay Stage 2
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Amateur Hour Finals The Benjamin & Anna Bosse Foundation Stage
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Boat Drunks Stage 2
     
Saturday October 12    
10:00 AM Pet Parade  
10:00 AM - 10:30 PM All Rides Open (ride wristbands availiable)  
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Patriotic Soul The Benjamin & Anna Bosse Foundation Stage
4:30 PM Main Parade